KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

tiempo del curso

English translation: just "course", (time is understood)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tiempo del curso
English translation:just "course", (time is understood)
Entered by: ES > EN (US)

03:12 Jul 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: tiempo del curso
"...invirtió el 90% del tiempo del curso en modelar los casquillos de cera para colar."
ES > EN (US)
United States
just "course", (time is understood)
Explanation:
..spent 90% of the course modeling wax ...
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1just "course", (time is understood)
GoodWords
4spent 90% of the course last toamiguens
4"course length"xxxCHENOUMI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"course length"


Explanation:
-
Hope that helps. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 03:18:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estas referencias te pueden ser muy útiles.>>>

... Course Length. When do I have to complete my course? How can I obtain
an extension for courses delivered by OLA? What should I do ...
www.ola.bc.ca/services/faq/length.html - 24k - 1 jul 2002

FAQ Course Length - [ Traduire cette page ]
... OPEN LEARNING AGENCY Student Services, ... Course Length. When do I have to complete
my course? How can I obtain an extension for courses delivered by OLA? ...
www.ola.bc.ca/text/services/faq/length.html

Fee policy - Determining course length - [ Traduire cette page ]
... How is standard course length determined and how may I alter the length
of my course? The standard length of a course is the course ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 03:19:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>>>\"He spent 90% of the course length doing...\"

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
just "course", (time is understood)


Explanation:
..spent 90% of the course modeling wax ...

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spent 90% of the course last to


Explanation:
I hope it helps

amiguens