KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

rehabilitación de prótesis fija, removible y sobre implantes.

English translation: rehabilitation of prosthesis fixed, removable and on implants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rehabilitación de prótesis fija, removible y sobre implantes.
English translation:rehabilitation of prosthesis fixed, removable and on implants
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

01:16 Feb 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: rehabilitación de prótesis fija, removible y sobre implantes.
Actualmente, este servicio ofrece una atención integral, que incluye especialidades como odontopediatría, ortodoncia, periodoncia (tratamiento de las enfermedades de las encías), endodoncia (tratamiento de las patologías de la pulpa dental) y rehabilitación de prótesis fija, removible y sobre implantes.
Daniela Pesce
rehabilitation of prosthesis fixed, removable and on implants
Explanation:
Más o menos...
http://www.sciencedirect.com/science?_ob=ArticleURL&_udi=B6W...

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rehabilitation with fixed and removable prostheses and implants
Henry Hinds
3 +1rehabilitation of prosthesis fixed, removable and on implants
Anne Smith Campbell
3rehabilitation of fixed and removable prosthesis and/as well as for implants
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rehabilitation of prosthesis fixed, removable and on implants


Explanation:
Más o menos...
http://www.sciencedirect.com/science?_ob=ArticleURL&_udi=B6W...

Suerte.

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
58 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Paula!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rehabilitation of fixed and removable prosthesis and/as well as for implants


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rehabilitation with fixed and removable prostheses and implants


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51