KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

calidad nutritiva

English translation: highly nutritious foods


10:57 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: calidad nutritiva
alimentos de maxima calidad nutritiva
cecilesoubiran
English translation:highly nutritious foods
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Helen Provart
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5highly nutritious foods
Helen Provart
3 +3of high nutritious valueYasser El Helw


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
highly nutritious foods


Explanation:
hth

Helen Provart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
11 mins
  -> Gracias Pina

agree  Yvette Neisser Moreno: or "the most nutritious foods" or "foods that offer the most nutritive value"
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Yvette

agree  tangotrans
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Heather Chinchilla
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Heather

agree  JEAN HUTCHINGS
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thanks Jean

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
of high nutritious value


Explanation:
Hundred Years to Live 100 years - long lifeFood in less quantity but of high nutritious value can lead to a longer and healthier life.. Include in your daily diet - Curd, Amla, Sprouted black grams, ...
www.livelongto100years.com/longlife.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


HG Naturklinik Michelrieth · The Oil CanAnd, through a low calorie diet of high nutritious value, the early aging process can be effectively stopped. Many excessive pounds not only burden the body ...
www.naturklinik.com/en/docs/ernaehrung/oelkanne.php - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Amazon Life - Economy - Brazil-nut tree... has several applications in medicine, cosmetics, high precision machinery , and so on. Besides, it is a food of high nutritious value, rich in protein. ...
library.thinkquest.org/20248/ext2.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


The Effects of Humates on SoilHowever, in spite of high nutritious value of these products, their bond with organic mass is too close, and it decreases their assimilation. ...
www.teravita.com/Humates/Chapter6.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages




Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
39 mins
  -> Thank you Xenia Wong

agree  Nitza Ramos
1 hr
  -> Thank you Nitza Ramos

agree  tangotrans
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Tango