KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

optima

English translation: better use of renewable resources


13:27 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: optima
mediante la optima de recursos renovables y sin el uso de productos quimicos
cecilesoubiran
English translation:better use of renewable resources
Explanation:
Alliance calls for better use of renewable energy sources, higher ...Alliance calls for better use of renewable energy sources, higher winter. 5.12.00pm GMT Mon 9th Jan 2006. Alliance Energy Spokesperson Séan Neeson has ...
www.allianceparty.org/news/1843.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


PIER -- RenewablesAs a result, renewable electricity technologies must improve their ability to surpass environmental regulations and make better use of renewable resources ...
www.energy.ca.gov/pier/renewable/index.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


CADSES | Project ideas and partner searchBetter use of renewable energy sources on the territory; 5. Programming and activation of financial incentives also by developing framework programmes; ...
www.cadses.net/en/projects/ pro_id_sea.html?projectId=165 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Slovenia NewsEfficient energy consumption and better use of renewable sources are outlined as part of a yet unfinished national energy programme, whose authors point to ...
slonews.sta.si/index.php?id=996&s=42 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Renewable Energy -- It's Coming to You! Since the early 1970's the ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
too expensive not to make better use of renewable sources. of energy. Government Encouragement Towards Alternative Power ...
nevada.sierraclub.org/gbgroup/Environment/renewable.pdf - Similar pages


Kyoto Protocol - Should the United States Ratify the Kyoto Protocol?place restrictions on their biggest polluters; manage transportation to slow or reduce emissions from automobiles; make better use of renewable energy ...
environment.about.com/od/ kyotoprotocol/i/kyotoprotocol.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3optimization (optimal / most efficient)
Xenia Wong
3better use of renewable resourcesYasser El Helw
3the optimum
Yvette Neisser Moreno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
optimization (optimal / most efficient)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tangotrans
3 hrs
  -> tangotrans, many thanks..xen :-)

agree  Arcoiris
22 hrs
  -> Apricitas, many thanks...xen :-)

agree  Heather Chinchilla
1 day5 hrs
  -> Heather, mil gracias....xen :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the optimum


Explanation:
none

Yvette Neisser Moreno
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
better use of renewable resources


Explanation:
Alliance calls for better use of renewable energy sources, higher ...Alliance calls for better use of renewable energy sources, higher winter. 5.12.00pm GMT Mon 9th Jan 2006. Alliance Energy Spokesperson Séan Neeson has ...
www.allianceparty.org/news/1843.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


PIER -- RenewablesAs a result, renewable electricity technologies must improve their ability to surpass environmental regulations and make better use of renewable resources ...
www.energy.ca.gov/pier/renewable/index.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


CADSES | Project ideas and partner searchBetter use of renewable energy sources on the territory; 5. Programming and activation of financial incentives also by developing framework programmes; ...
www.cadses.net/en/projects/ pro_id_sea.html?projectId=165 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Slovenia NewsEfficient energy consumption and better use of renewable sources are outlined as part of a yet unfinished national energy programme, whose authors point to ...
slonews.sta.si/index.php?id=996&s=42 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Renewable Energy -- It's Coming to You! Since the early 1970's the ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
too expensive not to make better use of renewable sources. of energy. Government Encouragement Towards Alternative Power ...
nevada.sierraclub.org/gbgroup/Environment/renewable.pdf - Similar pages


Kyoto Protocol - Should the United States Ratify the Kyoto Protocol?place restrictions on their biggest polluters; manage transportation to slow or reduce emissions from automobiles; make better use of renewable energy ...
environment.about.com/od/ kyotoprotocol/i/kyotoprotocol.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages



Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111