KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

invertirlas y desplegarlas de distintas formas.

English translation: invert and display them in different ways


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:invertirlas y desplegarlas de distintas formas.
English translation:invert and display them in different ways
Entered by: Diego Cruz M.D.

18:43 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: invertirlas y desplegarlas de distintas formas.
reemplazar las tradicionales placas radiológicas por un disco compacto con sus exámenes, los que podrán ver en cualquier computador a través de un programa autoejecutable, con múltiples herramientas de evaluación, lo que facilita enormemente el análisis de las imágenes, ya que permite amplificarlas, medir distancias o ángulos, invertirlas y desplegarlas de distintas formas.
Daniela Pesce
invert and display them in different ways
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5turn them over and display them in different ways
Henry Hinds
4 +1invert and display them in different ways
Diego Cruz M.D.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invert and display them in different ways


Explanation:
HTH

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCarolina Zap
59 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Carolina :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turn them over and display them in different ways


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204