KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

más seguido

English translation: more often


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:más seguido
English translation:more often
Entered by: Manuel Rossetti

01:35 Feb 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / general
Spanish term or phrase: más seguido
Se hará un control de las pruebas de coagulación como resultado de su participación en el estudio. Si el fármaco en estudio se administra con warfarina, el médico del estudio controlará su perfil de coagulación más seguido.
Manuel Rossetti
more often
Explanation:
muy seguido = very often

y así.
Selected response from:

Iván Rodríguez R.
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6more often
Iván Rodríguez R.
4more frequently
Sandra Holt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
more often


Explanation:
muy seguido = very often

y así.

Iván Rodríguez R.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Ivan!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Rosas
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Juan Jacob: ¡Mexicano tenías que ser! Chai-Júa-Júa, como dicen los gringos.
3 mins
  -> ¡Gracias! Saludos desde Chihuahua.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Stacey Booth
9 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Beta Cummins: ¡definitivamente!
41 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  alexfromsd
12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
more frequently


Explanation:
Just another option to Ivan's reply.

Sandra Holt
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4