KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

suprimir la alusion

English translation: Delete "the diagnosis"


10:11 Mar 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: suprimir la alusion
Métodos alternativos para el diagnóstico o el tratamiento: Suprimir la alusión al diagnóstico.
ServingMed.com
Netherlands
English translation:Delete "the diagnosis"
Explanation:
Or "Omit the reference to the diagnosis"

The only thing that makes sense to me is that they are updating the form, so the title would be (after deleting):

"Métodos alternativos para el tratamiento"
Selected response from:

Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Grading comment
I like "omit reference to the diagnosis." Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Cancel any reference to the diagnosis
Gad Kohenov
3Delete "the diagnosis"Cinnamon Nolan


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cancel any reference to the diagnosis


Explanation:
Puede ser esto.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias colega!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Delete "the diagnosis"


Explanation:
Or "Omit the reference to the diagnosis"

The only thing that makes sense to me is that they are updating the form, so the title would be (after deleting):

"Métodos alternativos para el tratamiento"

Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
I like "omit reference to the diagnosis." Thanks!