KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

Pubialgia

English translation: pubic pain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pubialgia
English translation:pubic pain
Entered by: lanzarotti

11:59 Jun 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: Pubialgia
Relator sobre Tratamiento y Rehabilitación de Pubialgia
Susana Vivas
Argentina
pubic pain
Explanation:
or even pubalgia!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-06-24 12:17:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://injuryupdate.com.au/ISMJGroinPain.htm

http://ajsm.highwire.org/cgi/content/full/28/1/2

and plenty more!!!
Selected response from:

lanzarotti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pubic painlanzarotti
3pubalgygian_paolo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pubalgy


Explanation:


gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pubic pain


Explanation:
or even pubalgia!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-06-24 12:17:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://injuryupdate.com.au/ISMJGroinPain.htm

http://ajsm.highwire.org/cgi/content/full/28/1/2

and plenty more!!!

lanzarotti
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
8 mins