KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

valores séricos

English translation: serum values


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:valores séricos
English translation:serum values
Entered by: Lamprini Kosma

12:53 Feb 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / ginecology
Spanish term or phrase: valores séricos
descenso de valores séricos
Koa
serum values
Explanation:
"[Correlation between serum values of copper,
ceruloplasmin, SMAO, SDAO, in health- subjects, in pregnant women and..."
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
Selected response from:

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4serum values
Lamprini Kosma
5serum level
Garboktrans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
valores séricos
serum values


Explanation:
"[Correlation between serum values of copper,
ceruloplasmin, SMAO, SDAO, in health- subjects, in pregnant women and..."
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> Thanks Cecilia!

agree  David Brown
2 hrs
  -> Thanks David!

agree  bigedsenior
4 hrs
  -> Thanks bigedsenior!

agree  eileengreen
19 hrs
  -> Thanks eileengreen!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serum level


Explanation:
Subject Medicine (ME)




(1)
TERM valor sérico máximo

Reference DGIII:Medicamentos derivados de sangre o plasma humano.1992



(1)
TERM peak serum level

Reference DGIII:Medicinal Products derived from Human Blood or Plasma.1992



Garboktrans
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24