KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Instruments

Laboratorio de Hemodinamia

English translation: Hemodynamic Laboratory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Laboratorio de Hemodinamia
English translation:Hemodynamic Laboratory
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

00:27 Feb 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Spanish term or phrase: Laboratorio de Hemodinamia
Ubicado en el Laboratorio de Hemodinamia, este equipo de marca Siemens, modelo AXIOM Artis dTC, es uno de los más modernos de su tipo en el país. Desde que comenzó a funcionar, el 7 de diciembre de 2006, ya se han efectuado alrededor de 70 exámenes
Daniela Pesce
Hemodynamic Laboratory
Explanation:
; )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-13 00:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hemodynamics
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Hemodynamics Laboratory
mónica alfonso
3 +1Cath Lab
Sara Brown
4Hemodynamic Laboratory
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hemodynamic Laboratory


Explanation:
; )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-13 00:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hemodynamics

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hemodynamics Laboratory


Explanation:
Hemodynamics Laboratory. Hemodynamics Laboratory. Introduction | History and Description | Major Equipment | Personnel/Administration | Research | Ongoing ...
www.miami.edu/UMH/CDA/UMH_Main/1,1770,6425-1;30761-2;30761-... - 59k - En caché - Páginas similares

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
42 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cath Lab


Explanation:
Cath Lab Services
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Complete cardiac diagnostic services are offered through Heartland Regional Medical Center's Cardiac Cath Lab with critical cardiac intervention available ...
www.heartland-health.com/body.cfm?id=203 - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares
Cardiovascular Cath Lab Conference : Duke Clinical Medicine Series
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
For physicians, fellows, residents, pharmacists, nurses, physician assistants, cath lab support staff. Over 60 on-demand archived conferences available ...
cathlabconference.dcri.duke.edu/ - 11k

Sara Brown
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Willis-Lee
2010 days