KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Instruments

en forma de chorrito pulsante, escurrido

English translation: fast-flow leak, drip/trickle [or a combination of the two]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en forma de chorrito pulsante, escurrido
English translation:fast-flow leak, drip/trickle [or a combination of the two]
Entered by: Adam Burman

14:17 Mar 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Spanish term or phrase: en forma de chorrito pulsante, escurrido
Liquid leak test

• Inmediatamente o durante la inserción del Vessel Dilatador puede ocurrir una fuga en forma de chorrito pulsante, escurrido o una combinación de ambos, esto es aceptable.
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
fast-flow leak, drip/trickle [or a combination of the two]
Explanation:
......
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Liz!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3....as a trickle, leakage or a combination of both.
Sandra Holt
3fast-flow leak, drip/trickle [or a combination of the two]liz askew
3as a small pulsing or dripping stream
BristolTEc


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as a small pulsing or dripping stream


Explanation:
...

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fast-flow leak, drip/trickle [or a combination of the two]


Explanation:
......

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Thanks Liz!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
....as a trickle, leakage or a combination of both.


Explanation:
Perhaps this might fit in!

Sandra Holt
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4