KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Instruments

Campure los datos en la pestaña

English translation: Capture/Compare los datos de la pestaña > Enter/Compare data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Campure los datos en la pestaña
English translation:Capture/Compare los datos de la pestaña > Enter/Compare data
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:09 Mar 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Spanish term or phrase: Campure los datos en la pestaña
I am pretty sure this is a mistake. If so, any ideas what the author meant?

NOTE 2: The Excel spreadsheet, called z1.9.xls, can be used. It is located at the following address and can be used as follows:


1. Campure los datos en la pestaña llamada “n=15 dim=1”
2. Llena las casillas de las Muestas de la 1 a la 7 o de la 1 a la 10 según corresponda.
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
Capture/Compare los datos de la pestaña > Enter/Compare data
Explanation:
La segunda debería ser:

Fill in the (check)boxes...
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks smarttrans!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Compare the data on the tab
Henry Hinds
3 +1Capture/Compare los datos de la pestaña > Enter/Compare data
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Compare the data ...
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Compare the data ...


Explanation:
Parece ser eso.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capture/Compare los datos de la pestaña > Enter/Compare data


Explanation:
La segunda debería ser:

Fill in the (check)boxes...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks smarttrans!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: "Enter" parece lo más indicado. Para "compare", debería ser "Campure con..." a menos que el redactor estaba pensando en campurarse las pestañas antes de salir de marcha. Yo campuro, tú campuras, él campura...
7 mins
  -> Gracias querido...

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Compare the data on the tab


Explanation:
COMPARE los datos en la pestaña llamada = Compare the data on the tab called

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40