KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

EVALUACION DE FISICO FINAL

English translation: Final Physical Evaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EVALUACION DE FISICO FINAL
English translation:Final Physical Evaluation
Entered by: Luis Zepeda

14:55 May 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Mexico
Spanish term or phrase: EVALUACION DE FISICO FINAL
This is a list of procedures for a Pharmaceutical Company:

OBJETIVO:
DESCRIBIR LA METODOLOGIA DE LAS PRUEBAS A REALIZAR PARA LA ***EVALUACION DE FISICO FINAL*** DE PRODUCTO FENWAL
Lesley Clarke
Mexico
FINAL PHYSICAL EVALUATION
Explanation:
Literally
Selected response from:

Luis Zepeda
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Luis, this is the one I used
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FINAL PHYSICAL EVALUATION
Luis Zepeda
4final physicochemical testing
Giovanni Rengifo
4Evaluation of the Final Appearance
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Evaluation of the Final Appearance


Explanation:
Oxford Dictionary

físico2 -ca m, f
1 (Fís) physicist
2 físico m
a (cuerpo — de un hombre) physique; (— de una mujer) figure; (— de un atleta) physique
b (apariencia) appearance

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FINAL PHYSICAL EVALUATION


Explanation:
Literally

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Luis, this is the one I used

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsonja29
22 hrs

agree  carlie602
1 day8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final physicochemical testing


Explanation:
"físico" here probably refers to physicochemical testing.
Since they are familiar with this term, they probably don´t use the entire word.

Is this for Baxter?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 21 mins (2005-05-21 18:16:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It could also be a \"final inspection of appearance\".


Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105