KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

marcaje de subpoblaciones leucocitarias

English translation: labelling of leukocyte subpopulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:marcaje de subpoblaciones leucocitarias
English translation:labelling of leukocyte subpopulations
Entered by: Rachel Fell

18:45 Aug 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / biochemistry
Spanish term or phrase: marcaje de subpoblaciones leucocitarias
...con anticuerpos monoclonales específicos.
Cecilia Palluzzi
Argentina
labelling of leukocyte subpopulations
Explanation:
A widespread application in flow-cytometry is cell labelling, particularly leukocyte subpopulations identification with monoclonal antibodies binding cell ...
www.amazon.co.uk/exec/obidos/ASIN/0471382248

other leukocyte subpopulations (ie, monocytes and. granulocytes). 2. Materials and methods ... revealing stability in surface labelling of treated ...
www.cytomark.co.uk/downloads/Canonico_et_al_-_J Immun_Meth_...

US spelling is "labeling" I think

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-08-05 19:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cDNA conversion, labelling and hybridisation ... Powerscript Fluorescent Labelling Kit (BD ... dramatic change in leukocyte subpopulations during ...
www.genomics.liv.ac.uk/tryps/Key_Papers/HILL118.pdf
Selected response from:

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4labelling of leukocyte subpopulations
Rachel Fell
4marking of leukocyte subpopulations
John Colangelo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marking of leukocyte subpopulations


Explanation:
Another suggestion ...


    Reference: http://www.jleukbio.org/cgi/content/full/73/2/289
John Colangelo
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
labelling of leukocyte subpopulations


Explanation:
A widespread application in flow-cytometry is cell labelling, particularly leukocyte subpopulations identification with monoclonal antibodies binding cell ...
www.amazon.co.uk/exec/obidos/ASIN/0471382248

other leukocyte subpopulations (ie, monocytes and. granulocytes). 2. Materials and methods ... revealing stability in surface labelling of treated ...
www.cytomark.co.uk/downloads/Canonico_et_al_-_J Immun_Meth_...

US spelling is "labeling" I think

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-08-05 19:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cDNA conversion, labelling and hybridisation ... Powerscript Fluorescent Labelling Kit (BD ... dramatic change in leukocyte subpopulations during ...
www.genomics.liv.ac.uk/tryps/Key_Papers/HILL118.pdf

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diego Cruz M.D.
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you Diego!

agree  Dr Sue Levy
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you Sue!

agree  Sp-EnTranslator
1 day1 hr
  -> Thankyou Claudia!

agree  Paulo César Mendes MD, CT
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you Paulo!