KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Cuñete

English translation: keg, small cask


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cuñete
English translation:keg, small cask
Entered by: David Brown

17:58 Sep 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: Cuñete
Formas de empaquetado

- Bolsas a granel
- Tambores palletizados
- Bidones palletizados
- Cajas o cuñetes sueltos
- Cajas o cuñetes palletizados
Veronica Vazquez
keg, small cask
Explanation:
a dictionary translation
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1keg, small caskDavid Brown
3Cannister
Edward Tully


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keg, small cask


Explanation:
a dictionary translation

David Brown
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Toscano: Yes; Kegs :o)
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cannister


Explanation:
this may be more common in medical context - good luck!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72