KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Este medicamento es de empleo delicado

English translation: Caution when administering/taking this medication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Este medicamento es de empleo delicado
English translation:Caution when administering/taking this medication
Entered by: ikonos

01:34 Sep 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / drug warning labels
Spanish term or phrase: Este medicamento es de empleo delicado
se refiere al cuidado necesario para la administración de un medicamento
ikonos
Caution when administering/taking this medication
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Harold Molina
Grading comment
Thank you!, Sorry for my delay to grade the term.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5This medication should be used with caution
Adriana de Groote
4 +3Caution when administering/taking this medicationHarold Molina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Caution when administering/taking this medication


Explanation:
Good luck


    Reference: http://www.emedicine.com/emerg/topic307.htm
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=%22caution+when+tak...
Harold Molina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!, Sorry for my delay to grade the term.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVdeMoor
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
24 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  liz askew: yes, using "administering"
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
This medication should be used with caution


Explanation:
Otra opción



Rimadyl for your dog or cat at a discount - [ Traduzca esta página ]This medication should be used with caution when given with other NSAIDs such as aspirin and etodolac, or corticosteroids such as prednisone. ...
www.1800petmeds.com/pselect/268/Rimadyl - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares


healthyliving - Online source for Phentermine, Adipex, and other ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]This medication should be used with caution if the following medical conditions exist: glaucoma, herpes-type infection of the eye, infection, recent nasal ...
www.kiwisgraphics.com/nasacort.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares


Yahoo! Answers - what is the medicine oxybutynin used for? - [ Traduzca esta página ]Bladder obstruction: This medication should be used with caution by people with significant bladder outflow obstruction. ...
answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20060827080800AAa1lWG - 55k - En caché - Páginas similares


Tenormin, Atenolol, side effects, drug interactions, overdose, dosage - [ Traduzca esta página ]... seasonal allergies, or other bronchial conditions, coronary artery disease or kidney disease, this medication should be used with caution. ...
www.pdrhealth.com/drug_info/rxdrugprofiles/drugs/ten1434.sh... - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


Pillconnection.Com - Your Premier online source FDA approved ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]PRECAUTIONS: This medication should be used with caution if the following medical conditions exist: glaucoma, herpes-type infection of the eye, infection, ...
www.pillconnection.com/Nasacort.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


FLUNISOLIDE - NASAL (Nasalide, Nasarel) side effects, medical uses ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]PRECAUTIONS: This medication should be used with caution if the following medical conditions exist: glaucoma, herpes-type eye infection, other infections, ...
www.medicinenet.com/flunisolide-nasal/article.htm - 38k - 8 Sep 2006 - En caché - Páginas similares


Pindolol - [ Traduzca esta página ]... seasonal allergies or other bronchial conditions, coronary artery disease, or kidney or liver disease, this medication should be used with caution. ...
www.healthsquare.com/newrx/pin1611.htm - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares


Drugs and Treatments - WebMD with AOL Health Acetazolamide Oral ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]This medication should be used with caution in the elderly because they may be more sensitive to its side effects, especially low potassium or sodium levels ...
aolsvc.health.webmd.aol.com/drugs/drug-6755-Acetazolamide+Oral.aspx?drugid=6755&drugname=Acetazolamid... - 34k - 9 Sep 2006 - En caché - Páginas similares



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Lorca
17 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  JaneTranslates
46 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Roxanna Delgado
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Silvia Silberstein
6 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Sonia Iujvidin
3 days19 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!