KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

coloración vital

English translation: vital staining method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:coloración vital
English translation:vital staining method
Entered by: margaret caulfield

20:46 Mar 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / citotoxicity essay
Spanish term or phrase: coloración vital
En un ensayo de citotoxicidad, se emplea el metodo "coloración vital. Sreo que esta tecnica permite contar bien las bacterias,,,, (Se colorean,,,,, bueno o algo así...... para verlas bien y se cuentan...
marielle lilian
vital staining method
Explanation:
Many hits on Google.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Yes Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6vital staining methodmargaret caulfield
4vital coloring
María-Teresa Araneda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vital coloring


Explanation:
He visto esta expresiòn en material de marketing de tinturas para el pelo.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
vital staining method


Explanation:
Many hits on Google.

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Yes Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remy Arce: Term used in Microbiology
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Remy

agree  Yasser El Helw
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Yasser

agree  Karen Tkaczyk
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Karen

agree  Carlos Vergara
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Carlos

agree  Laura_Fazio : Correcto.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Laura

agree  Patrice
2 days3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Patrice