KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Soluciones pensando en ti

English translation: Solutions designed with you in mind


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Soluciones pensando en ti
English translation:Solutions designed with you in mind
Entered by: Amanda Tozer

11:55 Dec 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Company motto
Spanish term or phrase: Soluciones pensando en ti
Context: new motto (lema) not a slogan to be launched by a multinational pharmaceutical company.

Any snappy fab translations??? I'm lacking inspiration having laboured over horrible legal contracts for 3 days....If I see another "hereunder, forthwith, etc." I'll scream!!!!
Cheers guys!
Have a happy weekend
Amanda
Amanda Tozer
Solutions designed with you in mind
Explanation:
also
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Thanks...I think this one trips off the tongue more nicely.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solutions tailored to your individual needs
Maria Luisa Duarte
4Solutions designed with you in mindxxxCMJ_Trans
4Solutions with you in mind
Claudia Guiraldes


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solutions with you in mind


Explanation:
or that have you in mind

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solutions designed with you in mind


Explanation:
also

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks...I think this one trips off the tongue more nicely.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solutions tailored to your individual needs


Explanation:
solutions tailored to your needs

solutions tailored to suit your individual needs/ tailored to suit your needs/

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24