KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

problema de calcificación de la columna a nivel del cuello

English translation: cervical spine calcification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:calcificación de la columna a nivel del cuello
English translation:cervical spine calcification
Entered by: David Meléndez Tormen

15:08 Oct 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: problema de calcificación de la columna a nivel del cuello
Thanks!
David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
problem of cervical spine calcification
Explanation:
Will this do?
Selected response from:

Barbara Thomas
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3problem of cervical spine calcification
Barbara Thomas
4problem of calcification of the column at level of the neck
1964


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problem of calcification of the column at level of the neck


Explanation:
problem of calcification of the column at level of the neck ..



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 86

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
problem of cervical spine calcification


Explanation:
Will this do?

Barbara Thomas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: cervical spine is better
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  AndrewBM
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Karla Mabarak
18 mins
  -> thanks