KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

contugesic

English translation: Contugesic®


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contugesic
English translation:Contugesic®
Entered by: Gabriela Tenenbaum

11:57 Nov 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: contugesic
prescription drug
harmony
"CONTUGESIC"
Explanation:
Hi!

It's a Trade Mark.

"Nombre comercial
Contugesic®, comp. 60 mg, 90 mg, 120 mg."

Please, see the references.

Saludos #:)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3"CONTUGESIC"Gabriela Tenenbaum
5Dramatic savings on all medications- Save 70%tpeters
4Loratab/Dihydrocodeineponar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Loratab/Dihydrocodeine


Explanation:
"... Drug & Medication list from Foreign Pharmacies and Mexico. ... ml x 11.11 mg/5 ml $9.00.
Contugesic (Dihydrocodeine Tartrate aka American Loratab) - A. Medica Labs ... "
www.endlessmeds.com/meds.html


    Reference: http://www.endlessmeds.com/meds.html
ponar

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"CONTUGESIC"


Explanation:
Hi!

It's a Trade Mark.

"Nombre comercial
Contugesic®, comp. 60 mg, 90 mg, 120 mg."

Please, see the references.

Saludos #:)


    Reference: http://www.fisterra.com/guias2/dolor_oncologico.htm
Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Fast & Accurate! ¶:^*
8 mins
  -> oh! el ojo biónico, muchas gracias! #:))))))

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: ¡Viva el Oso bio'nico!
3 days 8 hrs
  -> Thanks Doc! #:)

agree  Myrtha
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Myrtha!! #:)))

229 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dramatic savings on all medications- Save 70%


Explanation:
Hi I just wanted you to know about a website I found called TheMedsClub.com Great service low prices on medications


    Reference: http://www.themedsclub.com/home.htm
tpeters