KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

calicreina

English translation: kallikrein


21:26 Nov 6, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: calicreina
some kind of cancer drug, I think.
E. Novesky
United States
English translation:kallikrein
Explanation:
Span-Eng Medical Dictionary

Definition for:Kallikrein
Kallikrein. Chapter: 2 The serine proteinase that is
generated by activated Hageman factor from ...
www.kumc.edu/instruction/medicine/pathology/ed/keywords/ kw_kallikre.html - 2k - Cached
Selected response from:

Karla Mabarak
United States
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5kallikreinKarla Mabarak
4Kallikrein
LinguaVox


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kallikrein


Explanation:
Span-Eng Medical Dictionary

Definition for:Kallikrein
Kallikrein. Chapter: 2 The serine proteinase that is
generated by activated Hageman factor from ...
www.kumc.edu/instruction/medicine/pathology/ed/keywords/ kw_kallikre.html - 2k - Cached

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 267
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^))
28 mins
  -> thanks again

agree  Davorka Grgic
3 hrs
  -> thanks Davorka!

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Elena
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Hsing-Yi Simon
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Leliadoura
17 hrs
  -> !gracias¡

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kallikrein


Explanation:
Have a look at this URL for reference:

http://www.kumc.edu/instruction/medicine/pathology/ed/keywor...


    Reference: http://www.siicsalud.com/dato/dat022/01315000.htm
LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 154