KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

visicula

English translation: vesícula


09:52 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: visicula
body part
Naomi
English translation:vesícula
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Vesícula???
Andrea Wells
4vesículaxxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vesícula


Explanation:
none needed

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 44

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Vesícula???


Explanation:
Hola Naomi:
Estas son mis sugerencias.
Vesícula: vesicle (medicina, anatomia)
Vesícula biliar: gall bladder
Saludos,
Andrea


    Simon and Schuster and Oxford Spanish Dictionary
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez: Perdón,me he equivocado.Est es corrrecto.
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!!

agree  Paula Serrano: both are correct, it depends on what the text is about
19 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!!

agree  pzulaica: gall bladder definitivamente como vesícula biliar
1 hr
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Cristian Garcia
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Leliadoura
2 days 3 hrs