KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Sistema Ecuatoriano de Metrología, Acreditación y Certificación

English translation: Ecuadorean System of Metrology, Accreditation and Certification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sistema Ecuatoriano de Metrología, Acreditación y Certificación
English translation:Ecuadorean System of Metrology, Accreditation and Certification
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

13:52 Nov 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / Pharmaceutical products
Spanish term or phrase: Sistema Ecuatoriano de Metrología, Acreditación y Certificación
I need a good translation for this.Any help will be appreciated.
cebice
United States
Ecuadorean System of Metrology, Accreditation and Certification
Explanation:
That's it (but you might want to wait for other answers)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ecuadorean System of Metrology, Accreditation and Certification
Robert INGLEDEW
4 -1Metrological Equatorial System, Accreditation and CertificationKarla Mabarak


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ecuadorean System of Metrology, Accreditation and Certification


Explanation:
That's it (but you might want to wait for other answers)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Metrological Equatorial System, Accreditation and Certification


Explanation:
Equatorial System
... Equatorial System. Now we will discuss the equatorial
system. Imagine that you are an ancient astronomer ...
www.astro.columbia.edu/~xuelei/celesph/node3.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

4th ECUA98 Accepted Papers
... CALIBRATION. WAY OF THE METROLOGICAL CHARACTERISTICS IMPROVEMENT - (25C4) - Oral. ... OF
ZOOPLANKTON WITHIN THE EQUATORIAL ATLANTIC CURRENT SYSTEM - (169F20) - Oral. ...
www.idac.rm.cnr.it/ecua98/accepted.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Metrology - Main
... angle complete the set of fundamental metrological parameters. ... bequerel, Bq, counts
per second. Radiation dose, gray, Gy, 1J/kg. ... 087’, 1 nm = 1’ of Equatorial long. ...
www.home.acenet.net.au/terranova/fsv/metrol-m.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gillian Hargreaves: I think you've muddled up ecuatoriano with ecuatorial!
4 hrs
  -> I agree with your disagree--it was a muddle! Thanks for pointing it out.