KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

pie de baño

English translation: foot-bath


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pie de baño
English translation:foot-bath
Entered by: mff

16:31 Dec 7, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: pie de baño
Dosis y modo de uso: Pie de baño: Utilizar 2 envases de xxx de 1 litro ada uno y 10 kg de estabilizante por cada 1000 litros de agua.
mff
foot-bath
Explanation:
none needed

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bath foot
4bath foot
4bath foot
4bath foot
4bath foot
4foot-bathSerge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foot-bath


Explanation:
none needed

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hermeneutica: Unless there is something I am missing, I always thought a foot bath was a baño de pie(s). ??????
12 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bath foot


Explanation:
As Dee Braig says, The adjective "de baño" should come first in the English phrase. That's why I think it is "bath foot" according to grammar rules.


Native speaker of:

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bath foot


Explanation:
As Dee Braig says, The adjective "de baño" should come first in the English phrase. That's why I think it is "bath foot" according to grammar rules.


Native speaker of:

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bath foot


Explanation:
As Dee Braig says, The adjective "de baño" should come first in the English phrase. That's why I think it is "bath foot" according to grammar rules.


Native speaker of:

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bath foot


Explanation:
As Dee Braig says, The adjective "de baño" should come first in the English phrase. That's why I think it is "bath foot" according to grammar rules.


Native speaker of:

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bath foot


Explanation:
As Dee Braig says, The adjective "de baño" should come first in the English phrase. That's why I think it is "bath foot" according to grammar rules.


Native speaker of: