KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

mosquicida

English translation: fly killer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mosquicida
English translation:fly killer
Entered by: Nikki Graham

16:36 Dec 7, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: mosquicida
Piojicida, mosquicida y garrapaticida.
mff
mosquitocide
Explanation:
quite a few hits

[PDF] Sin título
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... potential is integral to determining risk posed by use of a given mosquitocide.
The application rate is one of the most important factors in determining ...
www.health.state.ny.us/nysdoh/westnile/malthion.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Thanks for the points - but its about moscas
Nikki Graham
5mosquitocide
Nikki Graham
4fly killer
MJ Barber


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fly killer


Explanation:
hth

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 891

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mosquitocide


Explanation:
quite a few hits

[PDF] Sin título
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... potential is integral to determining risk posed by use of a given mosquitocide.
The application rate is one of the most important factors in determining ...
www.health.state.ny.us/nysdoh/westnile/malthion.pdf - Páginas similares




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=mosquitocide&lr=
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Thanks for the points - but its about moscas


Explanation:
not mosquitos - I misread the question. Please don't close questions so quickly!!!

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584