KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

niveles umbrales

English translation: threshold / outset / minimum levels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:niveles umbrales
English translation:threshold / outset / minimum levels
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

10:37 Dec 11, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / acoustics
Spanish term or phrase: niveles umbrales
así aprendemos a controlar niveles umbrales de tensión muscular que son gestados por niveles umbrales de bloqueo energético
Frank
threshold / outset / minimum levels
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1threshhold levels
MJ Barber
5threshhold levels
MJ Barber
4threshold / outset / minimum levels
Robert INGLEDEW
4initial level
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
threshhold levels


Explanation:
and I rather think this is 'Medical' actually, rather than acoustics


    exp
MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 891

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
initial level


Explanation:
See
Progressive Muscular Relaxation (PMR) is a ... far without the initial tension, tensing
the muscle helps ... helps in gauging the initial level of tension in the ...
www.mindtools.com/smpmr.html
HTH
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 27

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
threshhold levels


Explanation:
hth

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 891

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  osierra: Yes
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
threshold / outset / minimum levels


Explanation:
another option

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940