KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

fotocurado de un diente

English translation: light curing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fotocurado de un diente
English translation:light curing
Entered by: Sheila Hardie

07:44 Dec 21, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: fotocurado de un diente
Dentistry
wildbill92
light curing
Explanation:
HTH


Sheila



Scanning electron microscopic study of visible light curing ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In the present study, visible light radiation was applied to the ... reduction in hardness
with increased curing depth in teeth suggests that extending exposure ...
www.who.sci.eg/Publications/EMHJ/0303/17.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Marc Dunn, Jason Ford, D. Shane Witherow - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... effect of visible light activated bleaching gels on extrinsically stained teeth using
a composite curing light unit as an alternative light source to the laser ...
www.llu.edu/llu/dentistry/biomat/dunn/dunn.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dear colleagues - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... FisSeal-C (Light-curing fissure sealant 2 bottles x 3 ml. 7 ml etching liquid). 51,00.
1.1.4. Profilak (Fluoride varnish - Organic cedar balsam for gum and teeth ...
www.dentist.ru/dear_colleagues.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Table of Allowable Duties
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... and activate with non-laser light-curing device 1086d12/13 NDDDD Bleaching ... excess
from coronal surfaces of teeth under orthodontic treatment by means of ...
www.comda.ca.gov/dutytable5-00.pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2light curing
Sheila Hardie
5photocuring of a toothAntonio Costa
4light therapyMary Smith
4light curing
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
light curing


Explanation:
HTH


Sheila



Scanning electron microscopic study of visible light curing ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In the present study, visible light radiation was applied to the ... reduction in hardness
with increased curing depth in teeth suggests that extending exposure ...
www.who.sci.eg/Publications/EMHJ/0303/17.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Marc Dunn, Jason Ford, D. Shane Witherow - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... effect of visible light activated bleaching gels on extrinsically stained teeth using
a composite curing light unit as an alternative light source to the laser ...
www.llu.edu/llu/dentistry/biomat/dunn/dunn.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dear colleagues - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... FisSeal-C (Light-curing fissure sealant 2 bottles x 3 ml. 7 ml etching liquid). 51,00.
1.1.4. Profilak (Fluoride varnish - Organic cedar balsam for gum and teeth ...
www.dentist.ru/dear_colleagues.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Table of Allowable Duties
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... and activate with non-laser light-curing device 1086d12/13 NDDDD Bleaching ... excess
from coronal surfaces of teeth under orthodontic treatment by means of ...
www.comda.ca.gov/dutytable5-00.pdf - Páginas similares

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
6 hrs
  -> gracias, Belkis.)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: :-)
22 days
  -> gracias, Andrea:)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
light curing


Explanation:
See also, for an example of use:
http://www.who.sci.eg/Publications/EMHJ/0303/17.htm


    Reference: http://www.vjco.it/six/bond1.htm
    Reference: http://www.vjco.it/six/bon1es.htm
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
photocuring of a tooth


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
light therapy


Explanation:
or

light treatment

Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73