KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

endocervicales y endometriales

English translation: endocervical and endometrial


19:46 Jan 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: endocervicales y endometriales
FROTIS CON PRESENCIA DE ELEMENTOS ENDOCERVICALES Y ENDOMETRIALES.
barbara samuel
English translation:endocervical and endometrial
Explanation:
Just the same. See the reference for examples.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14endocervical and endometrial
Hazel Whiteley
5 +1smear with visible endocervical and endometrial elements (or cells)jbogarin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
endocervical and endometrial


Explanation:
Just the same. See the reference for examples.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=endocervic...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 mins

agree  AngelaMR: Exactly. :-)
13 mins

agree  Valeria Verona
18 mins

agree  Robert Anderson
19 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo
1 hr

agree  Tatiana Öri-Kovács
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Berison
3 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 hrs

agree  BelkisDV
5 hrs

agree  athena22
12 hrs

agree  Dito
13 hrs

agree  Scott
16 hrs

agree  Gail: No more, no less
17 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
8 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
smear with visible endocervical and endometrial elements (or cells)


Explanation:
That would be the whole translation

jbogarin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
8 days