KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

metastasis ganglionar sinusal

English translation: sinus lymph node metastasis


16:53 Jan 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / lymph glands
Spanish term or phrase: metastasis ganglionar sinusal
DG. metastasis ganglionar sinusal difusa por una neoplasia eptitelial
keith
English translation:sinus lymph node metastasis
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

jbogarin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sinus nodal metastasisxxxElena Sgarbo
4 +1sinus lymph node metastasisjbogarin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sinus nodal metastasis


Explanation:
Suerte
Elena


    I'm an MD in the US
xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
34 mins
  -> Thanks again :-)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sinus lymph node metastasis


Explanation:
another option

jbogarin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Smith
1 day 10 hrs