KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

parenquima ganglionar

English translation: lymph node parenchyma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:parenquima ganglionar
English translation:lymph node parenchyma
Entered by: P Forgas

19:00 Jan 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: parenquima ganglionar
distribucion noular del tejido linfoide secundaria a la presencia de tractos fibrosos... por todo el parenquima ganglionar
keith
lymph node parenchyma
Explanation:
lymph node parenchyma in metastatic disease

www.cancerresearch.org/immune99/konstantina_frangia.html

Suerte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lymph node parenchyma
P Forgas
4ganglionar parenchyma
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganglionar parenchyma


Explanation:
HTH

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lymph node parenchyma


Explanation:
lymph node parenchyma in metastatic disease

www.cancerresearch.org/immune99/konstantina_frangia.html

Suerte, P.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22lymph+node+parenchyma%22+
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Smith
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  jbogarin: throughout the lymph node parenchyma. Yes!
7 hrs
  -> gracias