KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

El suscrito

English translation: the undersigned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El suscrito
English translation:the undersigned
Entered by: Trudy Peters

20:47 Jan 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: El suscrito
Es una carta oficial
Maria Velasco
the undersigned
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17the undersigned
Trudy Peters
5The undersignedAtenea Acevedo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
the undersigned


Explanation:
...

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 341
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
1 min

agree  Gail: You can undersigned, or "subscribed by" - however, undersigned is more frequently used
8 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
20 mins

agree  BelkisDV
40 mins

agree  Maria: Yes, this is most commonly used.
1 hr

agree  CCW
1 hr

agree  Parrot
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Hussong
1 hr

agree  Sheila Hardie
2 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5 hrs

agree  elenali
6 hrs

agree  xxxfaniwin
6 hrs

agree  Patricia Myers
7 hrs

agree  Karla Mabarak
8 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
11 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
17 hrs

agree  Sery
20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The undersigned


Explanation:
Oxford, etc.

Atenea Acevedo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 110