KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

maltodextrina

English translation: maltodextrin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:maltodextrina
English translation:maltodextrin
Entered by: Hans Hereijgers

08:37 Jan 31, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: maltodextrina
Exento de sacarosa, maltodextrina, lactosa, colesterol, gluten y purinas.
Andre Lotter
South Africa
maltodextrin
Explanation:
20.000+ google hits..

HTH
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2maltodextrin
Hans Hereijgers
5maltodextrin
MJ Barber


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maltodextrin


Explanation:
20.000+ google hits..

HTH


    Reference: http://www.galaxyfoods.com/faq.html
Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 hrs

agree  Trudy Peters
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maltodextrin


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.varied.com/food/malinfo.html
MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 891