KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

exploración ORL

English translation: ENT check-up


10:24 Mar 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: exploración ORL
exploración ORL por el otorrinolaringólogo
Frank
English translation:ENT check-up
Explanation:
That is: Ear, nose and throat exploration. You'll find several instances below. Cheers :-)
Selected response from:

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4otorhinological exploration
Timur Nakashidze
4ENT check-upxxxPaul Roige


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ENT check-up


Explanation:
That is: Ear, nose and throat exploration. You'll find several instances below. Cheers :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22ent+check%22+&hl=en&ie=ISO...
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 442

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otorhinological exploration


Explanation:
ORL=otorhinological

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12