KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

CD (con estenosis)

English translation: right coronary (artery)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CD = coronaria derecha
English translation:right coronary (artery)
Entered by: Parrot

17:23 Mar 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: CD (con estenosis)
CD con estenosis del 95% en tercio medio. (Isolated sentence in diagnosis).
Parrot
Spain
RCA
Explanation:
CD= coronaria derecha

RCA= right coronary artery

Wow, I wouldn't want to have this coronary angiography... :-(

HTH
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
That's why they said it was urgent...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2right coronary (with stenosis)José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
5 +1RCAxxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RCA


Explanation:
CD= coronaria derecha

RCA= right coronary artery

Wow, I wouldn't want to have this coronary angiography... :-(

HTH
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539
Grading comment
That's why they said it was urgent...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: :-))
1 min
  -> :-)) Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
right coronary (with stenosis)


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
1 min
  -> je je je Gracias, Elena :-))

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
6 mins
  -> Gracias!