KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Cualquier otra duda puedes consultarla en tu punto de vacunacion

English translation: Any other query can be clarified at your vaccination center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cualquier otra duda puedes consultarla en tu punto de vacunacion
English translation:Any other query can be clarified at your vaccination center
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

11:54 Dec 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Vaccination
Spanish term or phrase: Cualquier otra duda puedes consultarla en tu punto de vacunacion
Conviene saber que...
se recomienda la vacuna triple virica aunque tu hijo o hija ha padecido alguna de estas enfermedades, salvo mejor criterio de tu pediatra.
También debes consultar con el medico si padece otra enfermedad.
Cualquier otra duda puedes consultarla en tu punto de vacunacion
gnomo
Any other query can be clarified at your vaccination center
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Any other query can be clarified at your vaccination center
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Any other matter should be discussed...
Marijke Singer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Any other matter should be discussed...


Explanation:
when attending the vaccination centre.

This is slightly formal.

You can also use:
If you have any doubts just consult the people at the vaccination centre when you arrive.

For 'people' you can use: medics, nurses ...

Hope this helps!

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 602

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Any other query can be clarified at your vaccination center


Explanation:
:)

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
10 mins

agree  diego asensio
1 hr

agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs