KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

la tarjeta es un medio fácil y valioso de expresar nuestra voluntad de donar

English translation: the card is a simple and valuable way to express our intention to donate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la tarjeta es un medio fácil y valioso de expresar nuestra voluntad de donar
English translation:the card is a simple and valuable way to express our intention to donate
Entered by: markaqui

18:09 Jan 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Donation of organs
Spanish term or phrase: la tarjeta es un medio fácil y valioso de expresar nuestra voluntad de donar
Campaña de donacion.
La tarjeta de donante es un medio fácil y valioso de expresar públicamente nuestra voluntad de donar. Se puede obtener la tarjeta en los centros sanitarios de la Consejeria de Salud de la Junta de Andalucia.
the card is a simple and valuable way to express our intention to donate
Explanation:
Ref. exp.

¡Feliz año nuevo!
Selected response from:

markaqui
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The donor card is an easy and valuable wayRobert Anderson
4The (donor) card is an easy and valuable tool for
Trudy Peters
4the card is a simple and valuable way to express our intention to donatemarkaqui


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the card is a simple and valuable way to express our intention to donate


Explanation:
Ref. exp.

¡Feliz año nuevo!

markaqui
United States
PRO pts in pair: 105

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The (donor) card is an easy and valuable tool for


Explanation:
expressing our willingness to be a donor

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 341

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The donor card is an easy and valuable way


Explanation:
to make public our willingness to donate. The card can be obtained at the health centers of the ....

Robert Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 229