KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

tratamiento mas completo para enfermedads gravescuyasolucion alternativa no exis

English translation: most complete treatment for serious illnesses for which there is no alternative treatment


18:36 Jan 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / donation of organs
Spanish term or phrase: tratamiento mas completo para enfermedads gravescuyasolucion alternativa no exis
El tranplante de organos y tejidos es el tratamiento mas completo para muchas enfermedades graves cuya solucion alternativa no existe. Miles de personas recuperan la salud cada año en España gracias a la donacion de organos.
English translation:most complete treatment for serious illnesses for which there is no alternative treatment
Explanation:
that's it...

... I'm beginning to wonder if you're just getting a free translation of some paid work???
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Ningun trabajo. solo se trata de una traduccion que tengo que entragar en clase y solo queria asegurarme de que no la estaba haciendo bien. siento si os he molestado, perdon por la molestias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5most complete treatment for serious illnesses for which there is no alternative treatment
Marian Greenfield
5more thourough treatment for serious disease where there exists no alternative
cruzacalles
5the most complete treatment for serious illnesses, for which there is no alternative solutionPaul Stevens
4Transplant of organs and tissues is the most complete treatment ...Refugio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
most complete treatment for serious illnesses for which there is no alternative treatment


Explanation:
that's it...

... I'm beginning to wonder if you're just getting a free translation of some paid work???

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Ningun trabajo. solo se trata de una traduccion que tengo que entragar en clase y solo queria asegurarme de que no la estaba haciendo bien. siento si os he molestado, perdon por la molestias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters: with your comment, too
1 min

agree  Paul Stevens: your comment is spot on, Marian - see my 2nd "answer" below. Happy New Year
8 mins
  -> Yes, I thought this yesterday and now I'm almost sure... Happy New Year to you too Paul

agree  cruzacalles: Strange. I noticed the same trend from this fellow.
9 mins

agree  Refugio: Based on the mistakes in the chosen answer to the first question in this series, I believe Anon will get poetic justice.
9 mins

agree  William Stein
20 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the most complete treatment for serious illnesses, for which there is no alternative solution


Explanation:
Suerte!

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transplant of organs and tissues is the most complete treatment ...


Explanation:
for many serious illnesses which have no other alternative solution. Thousands of people recover their health every year in Spain thanks to organ donation.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
more thourough treatment for serious disease where there exists no alternative


Explanation:
tratamiento mas completo para enfermedads gravescuyasolucion alternativa no existe > more thourough treatment for serious disease where there exists no alternative

Sir,

Philanthropy and altruism is important. If you would like to have this work translated, you should post it as a contract; post it as a donation or offer a fee. The community is obviously raising an eyebrow.

Cruzacalles

cruzacalles
United States
PRO pts in pair: 12