KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

frase

English translation: ...abdomen, hydroaereal noises, no tangible mass and no


20:25 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: frase
abdomen, ruidos hidroaereos, no masa palpable y no crecimiento visceral. Ruidos cardiorespiratorios normales.
Andrea Wright
English translation:...abdomen, hydroaereal noises, no tangible mass and no
Explanation:
visceral growth. Normal cardiorespiratory noises.
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help in this rather icky translation!
Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abdomen:
Elisabeth Ghysels
4...abdomen, hydroaereal noises, no tangible mass and no
João Carlos Pijnappel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...abdomen, hydroaereal noises, no tangible mass and no


Explanation:
visceral growth. Normal cardiorespiratory noises.

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help in this rather icky translation!
Andrea

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abdomen:


Explanation:
abdomen: bowel sounds, no palpable mass and no enlargement of liver and spleen. Normal heart sounds and breath sounds.
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 21:14:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry that I was so slow; but now I\'m quite convinced of my solutions

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 310