KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Paciente diabetico

English translation: diabetic patient

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:paciente diabético
English translation:diabetic patient
Entered by: Andrea Wright

20:51 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Paciente diabetico
patient with diabetes??
Andrea Wright
diabetic patient
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias Edling!!!
Saludos
Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Diabetic Patient
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1diabetic patient
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diabetic patient


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.emedicine.com/med/topic3165.htm
    Reference: http://www.ccptr.org/KDC/the_diabetic_patient.htm
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617
Grading comment
Gracias Edling!!!
Saludos
Andrea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
0 min
  -> Thanks

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Diabetic Patient


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Carlos Pijnappel
2 mins