clavos pediculares

English translation: pedicular screws

Spanish term or phrase:clavos pediculares
English translation:pedicular screws
Entered by: Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez

13:24 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / vertebral surgery
Spanish term or phrase: clavos pediculares
"artodesis instrumentalizada con clavos pediculares desde L2 hasta L5"

Thank you in advance.

Antonio
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
pedicular screws
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Thanks you very much.

Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pedicular screws
mayday
3pedicular screws
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pedicular screws


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.utmb.edu/ortho/residency/clinical.htm
    Reference: http://www.medscape.com/viewarticle/413508_print
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617
Grading comment
Thanks you very much.

Antonio

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pedicular screws


Explanation:
Entra el término en un buscador y encontrarás muchos ejemplos.

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 13:42:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, estaríamos respondiendo al mismo tiempo...

Lo siento. :-(

Saludos.

mayday
PRO pts in pair: 10