KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

UMQ

English translation: medicosurgical unit / practice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:UMQ
English translation:medicosurgical unit / practice
Entered by: Patricia CASEY

16:48 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: UMQ
Evolución del paciente:
- Dieta sin sal
- Zocor, 20 mg 1 cp/día
- Adiro, 100 mg /desayuno
- Revisión en Consultas Externas de UMQ de Cardiología el 9 de mayo de 2002
dany2303
medicosurgical unit / practice
Explanation:
Unidad Médico-Quirúrgica
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Unidad Médico-Quirúrgica = medical-surgical unit
P Forgas
4medicosurgical unit / practice
Patricia CASEY


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medicosurgical unit / practice


Explanation:
Unidad Médico-Quirúrgica


Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
gracias!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unidad Médico-Quirúrgica = medical-surgical unit


Explanation:
Cardiologia preventiva
... José Luis Merino Llorens Unidad de Arritmias y Electrofisiología, Unidad Médico-Quirúrgica
de Cardiología,Hospital General Universitario La Paz, Madrid. ...
www.secpyr.org/libro/capitulo1/capitulo1.html

Medical Surgical Unit - [ Traduzir esta página ]
The medical surgical unit (often referred to as the "floor") at Memorial Hospital
consists of a staff of innovative, dedicated and diversified individuals that ...
www.memorialhospital.org/MedSurgUnit.htm - 19k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

New London Hospital Medical-Surgical Unit - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Our 26-bed medical-surgical unit provides both acute and skilled levels of care. ... Medical-Surgical
Unit New London Hospital 270 County Road New London, NH 03257. ...
www.newlondonhospital.org/pages/nlh/med_surg.html


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241