contra esta resolucion que pone fine a la via administrativa, puede...

English translation: against this ruling, which exhausts the adminstrative procedure, ..

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: contra esta resolucion que pone fine a la via administrativa, puede...
...interponerse potestivamente Recurso de Reposicion ante el Director, o interponerse Recurso Contencioso-Administrativo ante el Juzgado, sin perjuicio de cualquier otro recurso que pudiera interponerse.
This is actually a much longer paragraph, but I have worked out the bits in between. If anyone needs the whole paragraph for context pls let me know, but I don't think it will be necessary. it comes from a marketing authorisation document for a pharmaceutical product.
fmatteoda
Spain
English translation:against this ruling, which exhausts the adminstrative procedure, ..
Explanation:
For your consideration
Selected response from:

Jim Collis
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5against that decision, that puts an end to the administrative instance, ..... may be ...
rhandler
3against this ruling, which exhausts the adminstrative procedure, ..
Jim Collis


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
against that decision, that puts an end to the administrative instance, ..... may be ...


Explanation:
Un ejemplo y referencia de "administrative instance", from Google:

OSCE latest news releases
... on the level of local authorities that issued the initial administrative act, then on the level of the higher administrative instance, the Administrative Court ...
www.osce.org/news/generate.php3?news_id=2060

Dos ejemplos y referencias (entre más de 5 mil) de "against that decision":

Part IIIA - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... or by virtue of section 7(5), the person aggrieved may, within 14 days of being
notified of the sub-committee's decision, appeal against that decision to the ...
www.mchk.org.hk/ch161/prt3a.htm - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

PCO - The Ordinance (Full Text)_55 - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... stating his decision;. (b), informing the data user that he may appeal under subsection
(6) against that decision, and. (c), accompanied by a copy of this section. ...
www.pco.org.hk/english/ordinance/section_55.html



    Reference: http://www.osce.org/news/generate.php3?news_id=2060
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
against this ruling, which exhausts the adminstrative procedure, ..


Explanation:
For your consideration

Jim Collis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 99