KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

corregir desequilibrios

English translation: to correct imbalances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:corregir desequilibrios
English translation:to correct imbalances
Entered by: Parrot

19:52 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: corregir desequilibrios
es nuestra obligación, para preservar ese don tan preciado, corregir desequilibrios.
p.s.(desequilibrios de salud)
MGB
to correct imbalances
Explanation:
Ex.: "Herbs are plants that have healing properties. Each herb possesses a unique blend of chemical properties, vitamins, oils, and enzymes which assist in correcting the body's imbalances."
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
TKS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7to correct imbalances
Parrot
4 +2to correct unbalanced nutrition/conditions, etc.
Alfredo Gonzalez
5to rectify nutritional imbalancesmanducci
4to remedy health problemsclayton


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to correct unbalanced nutrition/conditions, etc.


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Marín Mateos
13 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
to correct imbalances


Explanation:
Ex.: "Herbs are plants that have healing properties. Each herb possesses a unique blend of chemical properties, vitamins, oils, and enzymes which assist in correcting the body's imbalances."

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
TKS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse: me ganaste.... : )
14 mins

agree  Mijo Schyllert
1 hr

agree  posada: si
2 hrs

agree  Sol
8 hrs

agree  Jason Willis-Lee
14 hrs

agree  sanlev
1 day2 hrs

agree  Maria Fernanda Garstein
8 days

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to remedy health problems


Explanation:
otra opcion con un significado mas general...
-C

clayton
PRO pts in pair: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to rectify nutritional imbalances


Explanation:
or: to correct nutritional imbalances


    Reference: http://oliveleaf.co.uk/acatalog/pumpkinol.html
    Reference: http://the-natural-way.co.uk/nutritionaltherapy_11899.html
manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12