KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

MMll: sin edemas

English translation: Lower limbs: no edemas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:MMII: sin edemas
English translation:Lower limbs: no edemas
Entered by: Raquel Iglesias

16:50 Mar 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: MMll: sin edemas
examen físico de paciente cardíaco
Raquel Iglesias
Spain
lower limbs / extremities
Explanation:
MMII = miembros inferiores

This has already come up and is in the glossary - see link below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 16:59:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lower limbs - no oedema

Sorry - I omitted the second bit
Selected response from:

Gillian Hargreaves
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lower limbs / extremities
Gillian Hargreaves
5lower limbs/extremities: with no edemas
Garboktrans


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lower limbs / extremities


Explanation:
MMII = miembros inferiores

This has already come up and is in the glossary - see link below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 16:59:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lower limbs - no oedema

Sorry - I omitted the second bit


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=151492&keyword=MMII
Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
4 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lower limbs/extremities: with no edemas


Explanation:
+

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 263