KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

programa de internado rotatorio

English translation: rotating internship program


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:programa de internado rotatorio
English translation:rotating internship program
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:28 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: programa de internado rotatorio
this was a course that somebody took at a hospital in Colombia
sorry about lack of context
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
rotating internship program
Explanation:
It's "rotating ".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thank you
I had no idea!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rotating internship program
Henry Hinds
4 +2Rotatory Internship Programsmorales30


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rotatory Internship Program


Explanation:
www.umdnj.edu/eyeweb/resident/meet1.html www.imtu.edu/medicine.html

smorales30
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
0 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  diego asensio
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rotating internship program


Explanation:
It's "rotating ".


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
thank you
I had no idea!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs