KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

MUCO-VELLOSITARIO

English translation: mucosal villi


21:39 Dec 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: MUCO-VELLOSITARIO
ANATOMIA PATOLOGICA

Paciente a la que se ha hecho un legrado obstetrico
Belen San Antonio
France
English translation:mucosal villi
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias. Lo traduje según su sugerencia y parece que no hubo problema.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mucosal villi
David Russi
3intestinal mucus
Erika McGovern


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intestinal mucus


Explanation:
The intestinal mucus layer from patients with inflammatory bowel ...
Click here to read The intestinal mucus layer from patients with inflammatory
bowel disease harbors high numbers of bacteria compared with controls. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/ query.fcgi?cmd=retrieve&db=pubmed&list_uids=10535871&dopt=Abstract - Similar pages

Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mucosal villi


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305
Grading comment
Gracias. Lo traduje según su sugerencia y parece que no hubo problema.