KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

diagnóstico psicométrico en clínica

English translation: psychometric diagnosis in clinic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diagnóstico psicométrico en clínica
English translation:psychometric diagnosis in clinic
Entered by: swisstell

14:49 Dec 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: diagnóstico psicométrico en clínica
en un historial académico de nivel universitario (psicología) se lee: diagnóstico psicométrico en clínica.

¡Muchas gracias!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
psychometric diagnosis in clinic
Explanation:
y un saludo
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias por tu apoyo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4psychometric diagnosis in clinic
swisstell
4 +1clinical psychometric diagnosis
Muriel Vasconcellos


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
diagnóstico psicométrico en clínica
psychometric diagnosis in clinic


Explanation:
y un saludo

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias por tu apoyo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: clinical psychometric diagnosis
12 mins

agree  Manuel Ca�edo
15 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
39 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: in office rather than in clinic
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clinical psychometric diagnosis


Explanation:
"Clinical" is used here as opposed to "laboratory."

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4699

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3 hrs