KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

No se observa imagenes liticas ni blasticas.

English translation: 'No lytic or blastemic images were seen/observed'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:No se observa imagenes liticas ni blasticas
English translation:'No lytic or blastemic images were seen/observed'
Entered by: Pamela Peterson

20:34 Dec 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: No se observa imagenes liticas ni blasticas.
This is also from an xray report from mexico (pelvic xray)
Thanks!
Pamela Peterson
No lytic or blastemic images were noted
Explanation:
or 'No lytic or blastemic images were seen/observed'

Suerte!
Lucinda
Selected response from:

Lucinda
Grading comment
Thanks for the answer...I'm not sure who is right, yours or the first one, somehow I thougth this one might be.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4No lytic or blastemic images were notedLucinda
4Neither blastic nor lythic images can be observed
Garboktrans


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Neither blastic nor lythic images can be observed


Explanation:
I would say it like this

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 263

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No lytic or blastemic images were noted


Explanation:
or 'No lytic or blastemic images were seen/observed'

Suerte!
Lucinda

Lucinda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Thanks for the answer...I'm not sure who is right, yours or the first one, somehow I thougth this one might be.