KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

detalle (en un gráfico de medicina)

English translation: detail | detail view | detailed view


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:detalle
English translation:detail | detail view | detailed view
Entered by: David Russi

16:29 Dec 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: detalle (en un gráfico de medicina)
Vieron cuando en una imagen grande muestran una especie de "sub-imagen" aparte, en una escala menor, con un detalle como si fuera en un zoom para mostrarlo con mayor claridad? Bueno, eso en los libros de medicina en inglés, cómo se llama? En español aparece: "Infarto hemorrágico (detalle)".
¿Habré sido clara? Sino, avisen. Gracias!
Carolina Fryd
Argentina
detail
Explanation:
Or "detail view"
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
Carolina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3detail
David Russi
4detail/zoomed view
Clauwolf
3exploded view
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
detalle (en un gráfico de medicina)
detail


Explanation:
Or "detail view"

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
Carolina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Yes, "detail view".
4 mins

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Or "detailed view."
1 hr

agree  Clara Fuentes
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detail/zoomed view


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 173

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exploded view


Explanation:
See if it fits your context. Luck

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739