KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

HIPOTENSO

English translation: HYPOTENSIVE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:HIPOTENSO
English translation:HYPOTENSIVE
Entered by: Maria Alonso

22:57 Dec 14, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: HIPOTENSO
ES UN ESCRITO DE CRUZ ROJA MEXICANA RESPECTO A UN LESIONADO QUE SE PRESENTA HIPOTENSO. COULD IT BE HYPOTENSE? I CANNOT FIND IT ANYWHERE.
Maria Alonso
Mexico
hypotensive
Explanation:
Low BP
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hypotensive
Nikki Graham
4hypotensive
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hypotensive


Explanation:
Low BP


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
THANKS

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hypotensive


Explanation:
of, exhibiting, or associated with hypotension.

New Shorter Oxford

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584